Safe and hygienic Taxi Services in Mysore
It seems like the prayers of Mysore’s citizens during has been heard by the God. The government which had imposed lockdown during weekends has permitted to utilize taxi service to Mysore and surrounding places without any restriction throughout 7 days of the week. Every day only 10-20 covid positive cases have been reported and Mysore has been recognized as green zone. All the tourist spots and hotels will be functioning as before.
Mysoreans who were at their homes till now are planning to go out. ‘Fox travels’ has upgraded its taxi services in Mysore by providing quality cab services at the cheapest fare. That is, Tata Indica at Rs.9/- per km, Toyota Etios at Rs.10/- per km, and similarly luxury Innova Cab at Rs.14/- per km. Through this, by providing top-rated chauffeurs and cars at lowest price for the tourists of Mysore and the locals, we have gained appreciation.

At present, the pandemic covid-19 in Mysore is very low. Health department has permitted the travelers to travel in 100% of the taxi’s capacity. All our drivers are vaccinated during this lockdown period. As per experts’ opinion our team is ready to encounter the upcoming 3rd wave. It has been informed to wear 2 masks compulsorily. Vehicles will be sanitized before and after each trip. Taxi service in Mysore can be booked without any regression.

 

 Taxi / Cab Service in Mysore Fox Travels Cater to all Your Outbound Travel Needs

BOOK YOUR RELIABLE TAXI SERVICES AND MAKE YOUR TRAVEL FEASIBLE

Taxis could’ve been selected in a simple way at Mysore till now. But now it is a hard task. Since there is covid precautions from the past 2 years all companies’ cab services can not be taken. Top-rated taxi operators have to be searched from a safety perspective.

Mysoreans have adapted fox travels in their day-to-day life. Likewise, they utilize hundreds of taxis every day. Also to the guests who arrive at their home for functions, for either Mysore tours, personal purposes or long-distance travel, they directly recommend our taxi services.

For the past 20 years, fox travels is devising its own set of programs day by day to provide the best taxi services. Also, it has acquired 60% of the taxi market. We are fighting against the other taxi companies who loot additional money from the customers. Hence lot of people believe in Fox Travels.

As per our analysis, more than 1300 people search for the word FOX TRAVELS on the Internet or in Google search. And according to our team are in search of new plans and started working on them. We have been successful in fulfilling the necessity of travelers. Be it a local taxi, outstation taxi, or tourist cabs, customers will leave their travel burden with us and remain cool and calm.

+91 76767-64776

Mysore Taxi Fare For Outstation

Cab Type Outstation Rate Per Km'sPer Day Minimum
Tata Indica / Hatchback cars9.00250 Km's
Toyota Etios / Sedan 11.00250 Km's
Toyota Innova SUV 14.00250 Km's

Book A Taxi Service In Mysore – +91 76767-64776

HOW DO WE MAKE CERTAIN THAT YOU ARE THE BEST TAXI SERVICE IN MYSORE FOR OUTSTATION

If you search for Mysore taxi services and cab services on the internet, a humungous company like Google will recommend Fox Travels. This might be because of user ratings or the service quality and standards of our Mysore taxi services. Understanding these criterions search engines will prefer us over others. Tourists or travelers coming to Mysore will be in a dilemma about where to book the best taxi service in Mysore. But as Google would suggest, get the finest cab services at Fox Travels.

Keeping the present COVID 19 pandemic situation in mind we are taking necessary measures.

The middle part of the car’s interior is covered with a Board. Apart from that, we have initiated a cashless service. We are trying to cut COVID 19 chain.

Mysore Taxi Services
Mysore Cab Services
Cabs In Mysore
Taxi Service in Mysore

Long-distance taxi services in Mysore with fox travels.

cab-services-in-mysore-with-driver
Cab Services In Mysore With Drivers

Just one tap to hire your Mysore taxi service.

Earlier, to reserve taxis one had to search for Mysore travels, go to their door, and then had to book the taxi. But today technology has completely changed the mode of taxi booking. Just by taking out the smartphone from your pocket, type fox travels, and just by one tap taxi comes to your doorstep…

Mysore fox travels’ taxi services is being modified constantly till now according to the convenience of the customers. In our inception year 2006, we weren’t that successful in identifying ourselves in taxi services because of inexperience and drawbacks. But in the past 15 years, we have learnt much and altered the quality of Mysore taxi services. Initially, we analyzed vehicle’s quality, driver’s details and implemented that. A traveler uses a private taxi for his comfortability and to easily finish his job. Fox Travels is in upward journey by understanding this. We are striving day and night to provide safe, trustworthy, best comfortable taxi services.

While taking Mysore Cab Services, travelers have to heed these 5 procedures.

1. Check out the profile of the Mysore taxi providers before booking a Mysore taxi. Do they have an office? Consider the ratings given by the customers who used their vehicles in the past. A sensitive thing is that verify if the Mysore cab agents have landline phone numbers.

The reason behind this is there are so many instances of procuring advance through mobile phones and switching off their mobile phones.

Check out Fox Travels taxi service company’s profile, Customer ratings, and Phone 0821-4257844

https://atbm.in/Mjc1NQ==

2. Before Mysore cab booking, confirm whether they are registered or not. A lot of people, without any registration, loot more money from customers and abscond.

Fox travels company is GST registered and Pay 5% of the tax to the Income-tax department after the cab supply.

3. Write down the meter reading of the cab as soon as it arrives. (Take a snap of the meter reading on your mobile) Check the meter when the trip ends and pay only for the kilometers utilized.

Our driver will do this task even before you ask and show the meter with responsibility.

4. Before getting down from our vehicle pay attention to your credit card, debit card, and passports. Constantly check your mobile, camera, or other valuable things you brought.

Our honest drivers will be more careful about the safety of your valuable things.

5. In case if you paid any advance ask for the receipt at our office. Use online payment as much as possible because you will have proof of everything. It’s better to write it down if any amount being paid to the driver while on travel. This avoids any communication gap and allows having a better journey.

The staff of fox travels will issue the receipt for the amount you paid before you ask.

 

5 best Precautionary measures implemented by us as Mysore Local Taxi Operators.

1. We provide a preference for relaxed for travel of people suffering from illness and for the safety and security of ladies we have fixed GPS tracking systems too. And for the sake of children’s safety child lock systems have been installed as well.

2. While travelling with students, vehicle status will be updated to their parent’s phones from time to time. We reduce night travel as much as possible. We look after their safety when they visit tourist attractions.

3. When heading for a journey, our driver will be advised to obtain complete rest before the day of travel. All the services and maintenance of the vehicle will be thoroughly before the trip.

fox travels taxi Service team4. The documents of the taxis assigned for the trips will be examined entirely as per the parameters of Karnataka State’s transport department. We ensure that the driver will have his driving license with him always. We have trained them to follow all the Highway laws, rules, and regulations laid out by the Government at all times.

5. We charge the fares allocated by the Mysore taxi operator association only. We charge driver allowance allocated by the Mysore taxi driver association depending on the vehicle the customer hired. We do not charge a single rupee more than the given price.

 Cab Services in Mysore. Fox Travels offers in three parts:

Taxis depart from Mysore. Taxis are used in the interior of another Mysore. One Way Cab services are available from Mysore. We have approximately fifteen years of experience and have provided over 25000 Taxis to our customers to date.

Fox Travels provides Taxi Services in Mysore in and Around Taxi

Our taxis offer the following features:

1. Serviced and well-maintained
2. Courteous, helpful, and skilled drivers
3. AC and Non-AC
4. Equipped with safety features like ABS, Airbags, and first-aid kits
5. Pushback seats
6. Music system

Clean and Well Maintained Cabs at Mysore

It is very difficult to find a taxi in Mysore that has good maintenance. Only a few corporate taxi operators are capable of providing clean and well-maintained taxi to the customers. A lot of people do not cross-check the documents of the vehicle they are traveling. In case of breakdowns on the way, the travelers will fidget a lot.

Check whether the vehicle model and documents are correct before you book a Mysore taxi or else problems are guaranteed. At fox travels we have a separate team for vehicle repair and the mechanic’s team will conduct the vehicle’s hygiene and maintenance after each trip. The vehicle’s documents will be renewed every year.

Mysore Local Taxi Fare For Hourly Basis

Car Type4 Hrs /40Km’s in INR8 Hrs / 80Km’s in INR(Mysore) & 10 Hrs / 100 Km’s in INR
Indica 900.001600.001800.00
Toyota Etios1000.001600.002000.00
Chevrolet Tavera 1200.002000.002200.00
Innova00.002800.003100.00

 

FAQs – The answer to the questions people always ask while booking a taxi in Mysore

Q.How do I book a taxi in Mysore?

A. Booking a taxi in Mysore is like a piece of cake. You can book your dream taxi through a call or WhatsApp without paying any advance amount.

Is Ola or uber available in Mysore?

A. Yes they are available in Mysore. Moreover, their prices keep fluctuating. Therefore we recommend you to book local taxis. You’ll have more gain if you book the local taxis.

Q.Which is the most economical cab available in Mysore?

A. Tata Indica comes under the lowest cab in Mysore. It is the cheapest cab compared to other cabs. But at fox travels company is providing Toyota Etios Liva cab instead of Tata Indica at the same price for the travellers.

Q.What is the fare per kilometer for Mysore Outstation Cabs?

A. Each Cab has different fares and choosing them is up to the traveller’s choice. Tata Indica is Rs.9/- per km, Toyota Etios is Rs.11/- per km. Likewise, a Non-ac Swift Dzire car is Rs.10/- per km. Similarly 9 Seater Chevrolet Tavera will be Rs.12/- per km. And an AC Toyota Innova will cost you Rs.14/- per kilometer. Book Now

Book A Cabs To Mysore

Tata Indica Hatchback Taxi Hire in Mysore

tata-indica-taxi-in-mysore

Be it a wedding function in Mysore or visiting the sightseeing places or any personal works, Fox travels is introducing cheap tata indica cars to travel alone. Tata Indica is the best budget cab in Mysore for the owner and the traveler. The hatchback car which can accommodate 4 members and a driver comfortably in less expenses costs Rs.9/- in which you can travel wherever you want. Tata Company has stopped the manufacturing of Indica nowadays. Hence fox travels of Mysore has designed the interior of the Tata Indica car in a much more comfortable way. A lot of people ask for the cabs similar to Tata Indica. Therefore cars like Etios liva or ritz is being provided by fox travels with the bill arrangement.

Book SUV Cheapest Cab Rental in Mysore

tavera-taxi-in-mysore
Tavera for Rent in Mysore

If you are searching for a big car in a cheap price to travel to Dhrmasthala- Subrahmanya kolluru or any other faraway places, 10 seaters Chevrolet Tavera with 9 passengers and driver is appropriate vehicle. Chevrolet Tavera which is the second version of Tempo Traveller has big dikki and comfortable leg space. This vehicle has 2 different types of seating. One is a forward seat, that is seat facing towards the driver. And another is baby seat. It is to sit 4 children in the backside. It has got first priority in SUV vehicles for comfortable long journeys.

Fox Travels agency is distributing 2 years old Chevrolet Tavera which is designed very beautifully for taxi users. We will provide the vehicle for hire at Rs.12 for non-ac and Rs.13 for ac vehicle.

Etios or Dzire Sedan Cab Rental In Mysore

etios-cabs-in-mysore

If you want to travel in the royal city it is possible only in a luxurious and comfortable toyota etios car. Etios car is made to Roll down half the window, wear a cooling glass and roam around the royal streets of mysore. It is the ideal car to travel a long distance or a short distance with sufficient leg space, big trunk space, comfortable handle and seat cushions like a sofa. We also provide Dzire cab for hire in Mysore which is similar to etios. This car also comes under sedan category. You can book the fox travels cab for a lesser price than you think. You can reserve Etios or dzire cabs for your personal usage in hourly basis at just Rs.200/- in Mysore. We have allocated some trained drivers to drive the vehicles of this category. Once you board the vehicle, tell the destination to our seat belt-wearing driver. He will take you there. It is possible to travel with ease only with fox tours and travels cabs.

SUV Innova Cab Booking in Mysore

innova per km rate in mysore

The way of recognition is different if you travel in an Innova car. Innova SUV has gained first place in air-conditioned luxury cars. One who books the Mysore cab package compares the price of Innova and Innova Crysta with other cabs before booking. If there is any difference found in the price they’ll book an Innova taxi. It feels more comfortable if 5 or 6 members travel in this car that has 7 seating capacity. The specialty of this cabs is powerful dual ac and the sound from outside couldn’t be heard inside while traveling. This SUV cab is perfect for long journeys. Fox Travels charges Rs.14/- per km for outstation and also Rs.2800/- for 8 hours 80 km for local usage for a 2021 model Innova Crysta car. We are proud that we are ideal for Innova car rental services in Mysore.

Mysore Taxi Services For Outstation 

Mysore Outstation Taxi – Discover and explore the amazing places to visit in Karnataka and beyond

Outstation cabs in Mysore starting Rs.8/-

We are experts in offering you a taxi package to any corner of India. We will provide appropriate information and bring you back to Mysore.

We won’t let people coming to Mysore to be in one place. We motivate them to go to one or the other tourist spots. Fox travels taxi service in Mysore started its service in 2008 and has provided Mysore outstation taxi to 15 tourist destinations near Mysore as per the likes of the tourists.

It may be with Karnataka or outside Karnataka, we will take you to stunning places through taxis.

Mysore to Ooty outstation taxi

Ooty is a traditional hill station in Tamilnadu. It is well known for doddabetta peak, Ooty lake, tea factory and park, Botanical gardens, and homemade chocolates. Would you like to visit Ooty? All you have to do is this; just let our customer care executive your travel date and he’ll illustrate all the taxi packages to you.

 

Outstation taxi from Mysore to Coorg

Coorg/Madikeri is an astonishing town located within 3 hours of travel and 125 km’s from Mysore. It is famous for Coffee and spice orchards, talakaveri, bylukuppe monastery, Chiklihole Lake, and Sunset from Raja’s seta viewpoint. Coorg is waiting for you!! To go here Toyota Etios costs Rs.10/- per km

Outstation cabs from Mysore to Coonoor

Ooty Coonoor is Nilgiri’s second-highest hill station. It is renowned for tea plantations. Lamb’s Rock, Dolphin’s Nose, an amusing toy train traveling between Ooty and Coonoor, and many more sightseeing spots are ready to enchant you. To go sightseeing this hill station 7 seater Toyota Innova vehicle’s cost will be Rs.13/- per km.

Mysore to Kodaikanal Outstation cabs

Kodaikanal is popular as “princess of hill stations”. It is the haven for so many waterfalls, mesmerizing valley views, lakes, and forests. Visit Kodaikanal and have wonderful delight. Contact our representative to get a taxi package for this vibrant hill and travel with more detailed information.

Mysore to Tirupati Taxi (Car Packages)

Balaji of Tirupati Balaji temple is famed as India’s wealthy god. It is a holy spiritual center. If you hire Mysore to Tirupati cab services, our staff will arrange for Rs.300/- special entry ticket. We also organize Tirupati Packages. To get more details to call +91767764776.

Mysore to Mangalore Outstation Taxi Services

Mangalore is the base for beautiful beaches and temples. When we say Mangalore you would like to have the best rest and city life. Visit the home of beaches, we will take you to the beach from palace-city in just 5 hours, That too at the cost of Rs.8/-.

Mysore to Bangalore Outstation cab services.

Karnataka state’s capital Bangalore consists of Magnificent Bangalore palace, Bannerghatta national park, Lalbagh, Nandibetta, and some attractive places. Let’s go there!! Our drivers will go and come to Bangalore so effortlessly like they are going to their own house.

They have understood where the crossroads are, where speed breakers are and which are the toll roads and their prices. Minimum 20 of our taxis will travel from Mysore to Bangalore taxi and Mysore Bangalore airport taxi through 24 hours of the day.

To book our Taxi packages In Mysore, click here and send us your query.

Outstation Taxi Charges In Mysore

Car Type Outstation rate / 250 Km’s in INRDriver Batta(Out station) in INR
Tata Indica9.00300.00
Etios Liva9.00300.00
Dzire / Etios11.00300.00
Tavera12.00300.00
Innova14.00300.00
Innova Crysta14.00300.00
Tempo Traveller16.00400.00

Per Day 250 Km’s Minimum And Toll Parking Extra

Call To Book Best Taxi Services In Mysore: +91 76767-64776

Our Cheapest Call taxi in Mysore Railway Station And Mysore Bus Suburban Stand

Outstation Mysore Cab Service

Mysore to Bangalore Cabs Mysore To Coorg Taxi  Mysore Sightseeing Taxi 
Mysore Bangalore Airport Taxi Mysore Airport Taxi Services Mysore Jeep Rental
Bangalore to Mysore Taxi Mysore To Melkote Cab

Mysore One Day Car Packages

Mysore to Tirupati Taxi Mysore Taxiwala Mysore Travel Taxi
Mysore to Kabini 

Mysore Taxi Booking FAQ Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Salary for Cab drivers in Mysore?

In recent days, taxi drivers have a minimum of Rs.18000/- salary per month in Mysore. Salary will be allocated depending on cabs’ processing.

Who is the best cab or taxi operator in Mysore?

There are many local and best taxi operators in Mysore. BIT travels, Mysore Taxiwala, Travel Parkz, safe wheels, and Mysore Taxiwala Fox Travels are considered as best top 5 companies which
are supplying all the necessities of travelers.

How much does the cab driver cost per day?

While using Mysore taxi, for a 4 seater car the driver Batta is Rs.300/- and it costs Rs.400/- for the vehicle with 5 seat capacity and higher.

How do I get the best driver services in Mysore?

There are a lot of drivers association in Mysore. Therefore you get trustworthy drivers. You can get the drivers from a registered travels.